The Foreshore
Glenelg, Adelaide SA 5045

 (08) 8295 6165

  View Map 

 More contact details 

Major Awards

Year

Remeljej Trophy:

Most Conscientious Member

Most Patrol Hours Outstanding Competitor Mayors Trophy Juniors Outstanding Patrol Member
1971-72 J Lenthall        
1972-73 R Tredinnick        
1973-74 D Schintler        
1974-75 B Quimby        
1975-76 S Bowbridge        
1976-77 P Leonard        
1977-78 P Marshman G Carson P Sage    
1978-79 D Wooldridge G Carson D Hutchison    
  B Wooldridge        
1979-80 D Wooldridge M Victorsen P Sage    
1980-81 M Victorsen M Victorsen J Scott    
1981-82 S Bowbridge N O'Reilly C Burton    
1982-83 D Bourke C O'Reilly D Hutchison    
1983-84 S Peters M O'Reilly D Hutchison    
1984-85 S Peters M O'Reilly L Klass Started 84/85  
1985-86 S Peters S Dalton R Nelson Y Tidswell  
1986-87 S Peters M Victorsen D Hutchison D Tidswell  
1987-88 S Daw S Daw R Nelson K Candy  
1988-89 S Daw S Daw D Hutchison B Nunn  
1989-90 S Daw D Roberts T Bonaguro D Roberts  
  C Burton     H Roberts  
1990-91 S Daw D Roberts A Dalton T Holmstrom  
1991-92 J Hayball D Roberts L Bonaguro K Candy  
        Y Tidswell  
1992-93 J Hayball D Roberts A Elson J Turner  
1993-94 T Holmstrom N Cullen D Holmstrom Dianne Stevens  
1994-95 J Hayball S Fitzgerald D Aulert Dean Stevens  
1995-96 T Holmstrom D Roberts C Burton T & M Nicholls  
1996-97 T Holmstrom D Roberts T Presgrave M Billing  
1997-98 D Roberts D Roberts J Black A Ware  
1998-99 D Roberts D Roberts J Black M Young  
  T Holmstrom        
1999-00 D Roberts D Roberts S Dalton L Maxfield  
2000-01 L Hildyard S Poh J Black C Naige  
        T Naige Snr  
2001-02 B Cullen S South J Black P Davis  
      S Nayda A Davis  
2002-03 not awarded G Cole J Black L Harvey H Roberts
2003-04 B Cullen H Treacy H Davis A Tidswell B Juckers
2004-05 D Hutchison M Maylin D Hutchison P Schenscher S South
           
2005-06 S Daw P Scott L Bowbridge P Armstrong S Harris
      R Blair    
2006-07 S Daw I Necmeskal March Past Team T Collier G Cole
2007-08 L Harvey I Necmeskal L Bowbridge M Battams P Haymes
      J Staite    
2008-09 P Tidswell P Scott K Curtis C Clunes S Harris
      L Clifford    
2009-10 L Harvey J Lee K Curtis S Tidswell M Harkness
  S Daw . S Goodwin    
2010-11 S Buick M Booth K Curtis S Macauley P Haymes
      S Goodwin    
2011-12 G Daw M Booth March Past Team P Carr S South
    C Maylin      
2012-13 L Harvey J Lee C Burton   P Carr
2013-14 P Tidswell N Lee/N Stevens C Kither A Merchant D O'Shaughnessy
2014-15 G Cole J Schenscher

O Patterson

T Ruvinetti

L Teakle

M Camacho

A Luscombe J Schenscher
2015-15 G Cole J Schenscher

 M Baker

 

E Martin J Schenscher